Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
11:30 AM - Tales & Tunes
1:00 PM - Monday Matinee: Classic Horror
2:00 PM - Stories & Craft
5:00 PM - Builders Club
6:00 PM - Knitting Group
6:00 PM - Star Wars Movie Marathon
7:00 PM - Tales & Tunes
9:00 AM - Let's Play!
11:30 AM - Tales & Tunes
4:30 PM - Play the PS4 @ the Village Branch
6:00 PM - Star Wars Movie Marathon
10:30 AM - Stories & Craft
1:15 PM - Toddler Yoga with Miss Sue
2:00 PM - Preschool Yoga with Miss Sue
2:00 PM - Star Wars Movie Marathon
5:30 PM - Star Wars
10:30 AM - Baby Signs with Miss Fran!
5:00 PM - Science in Action!
6:00 PM - Star Wars Movie Marathon
6:30 PM - Leftovers Made Better the Second Time Around with Theresa Grimm
7:00 PM - Camp Jupiter Book Club
7:00 PM - Rockland County Tourette Support Group
10:30 AM - Playtime Storytime
3:30 PM - Gentle Yoga
4:00 PM - Friday Fun @ the Village Branch
10:30 AM - PAWS for Reading
1:00 PM - Star Wars Saturday!
2:00 PM - Adult Sunday Concert Series - Autumn Landscapes
11:30 AM - Tales & Tunes
1:00 PM - Monday Matinee: Classic Horror
2:00 PM - Stories & Craft
5:00 PM - Builders Club
5:00 PM - Family Movie @ the Village Branch
6:00 PM - Knitting Group
7:00 PM - Tales & Tunes
9:00 AM - Let's Play
11:30 AM - Tales & Tunes
4:30 PM - Play the PS4 @ the Village Branch
7:00 PM - Library Board Policy Committee
7:00 PM - Wine Lover's Journey
7:30 PM - Library Trustees Board Meeting
10:00 AM - Morning Meditation with Carole Brill
10:30 AM - Stories & Craft
1:15 PM - Toddler Yoga with Miss Sue
2:00 PM - Preschool Yoga with Miss Sue
4:30 PM - Crafts with Miss Cheryl
5:45 PM - Defensive Driving
10:30 AM - Baby Signs with Miss Fran!
1:30 PM - Haverstraw Daycare Library visit
5:00 PM - Science in Action!
5:45 PM - Defensive Driving
7:00 PM - Camp Jupiter Book Club
10:00 AM - NYLAESRT
10:30 AM - Playtime Storytime
3:30 PM - Gentle Yoga
4:00 PM - Friday Fun @ the Village Branch
11:00 AM - Tales & Tunes
1:00 PM - Local Author Event
3:00 PM - Fiesta Latina @ the Village Branch
3:00 PM - Minecraft Challengers for grades 3-6
2:00 PM - Graphic Novel Book Club: Out from Boneville by Jeff Smith
Teens: Pick Up Your Pumpkin
10:00 AM - Wee Craft Together
11:30 AM - Tales & Tunes
1:00 PM - Monday Matinee: Classic Horror
2:00 PM - Stories & Craft
5:00 PM - Builders Club
6:00 PM - Knitting Group
7:00 PM - Honoring Our Heritage: Celebrating the People, Science and Innovation at Pearl River: The History of Lederle Laboratories
7:00 PM - Tales & Tunes
9:00 AM - Let's Play
11:30 AM - Tales & Tunes
4:30 PM - Play the PS4 @ the Village Branch
6:00 PM - Wee Craft Together
6:30 PM - Tough Cases
7:00 PM - Meditation - Explore Inner Peace through Meditation
10:00 AM - Morning Meditation with Carole Brill
10:30 AM - Stories & Craft
11:30 AM - Medicare Information Session: Department of the Aging
1:15 PM - Toddler Yoga with Miss Sue
2:00 PM - Preschool Yoga with Miss Sue
6:00 PM - Thiells Elementary Reading Adventures
7:00 PM - BYO Tech
7:00 PM - Family Movie: Diary of a Wimpy Kid: the Long Haul
10:30 AM - Baby Signs with Miss Fran!
1:00 PM - Early Head Start Socialization @ the Village Branch
5:00 PM - Science in Action!
6:30 PM - Shira Pet Psychic
7:00 PM - Camp Jupiter Book Club
10:30 AM - Playtime Storytime
1:00 PM - Flu Shots
3:30 PM - Gentle Yoga
4:00 PM - Friday Fun @ the Village Branch
4:00 PM - Minecraft Challengers for all ages
10:30 AM - PAWS for Reading @ the Village Branch
2:00 PM - Forever Young
Teen Pumpkin Contest
11:30 AM - Tales & Tunes
1:00 PM - Monday Matinee: Classic Horror
2:00 PM - Stories & Craft
5:00 PM - Builders Club
5:00 PM - Family Movie @ the Village Branch
6:00 PM - Knitting Group
7:00 PM - Tales & Tunes
11:30 AM - Tales & Tunes
2:00 PM - Dept. Heads
4:30 PM - Play the PS4 @ the Village Branch
10:00 AM - Morning Meditation with Carole Brill
10:30 AM - Stories & Craft
6:00 PM - Family Cafe
6:00 PM - Monster Hunt
6:00 PM - West Haverstraw Elementary Reading Adventures
11:00 AM - Individual Career Counseling
12:30 PM - Cookbook Club - Fall Favorites
1:30 PM - Senior Book Discussion
6:00 PM - Adult Paint Night - Monet
7:00 PM - Camp Jupiter Book Club
7:00 PM - Choosing the Right College
7:00 PM - Evening Book Club
10:30 AM - Playtime Storytime
3:30 PM - Gentle Yoga
4:00 PM - Friday Fun @ the Village Branch
11:00 AM - Silly Shake-Out
1:00 PM - Susan Alicea
11:30 AM - Tales & Tunes
1:00 PM - Monday Matinee: Classic Horror
2:00 PM - Stories & Craft
5:00 PM - Builders Club
6:00 PM - Knitting Group
6:30 PM - Haunted Hudson Valley
7:00 PM - Tales & Tunes
9:00 AM - Play On
11:30 AM - Tales & Tunes
4:30 PM - Play the PS4 @ the Village Branch
6:30 PM - Celebrate Halloween with a Family Movie: The Watcher in the Woods, rated PG
7:00 PM - Pajama Storytime