Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
11:00 AM - Tales & Tunes
2:00 PM - Stories & Craft
5:00 PM - Culinary Corner with Chef Nate for ages 5-7
6:00 PM - Knitting
7:00 PM - Tales & Tunes
9:00 AM - Play On
11:00 AM - Dog Therapy with Debbie
11:30 AM - Tales & Tunes
4:30 PM - Play the PS4 @ the Village Branch
7:00 PM - Tai Chi
10:30 AM - Stories & Craft
10:30 AM - Watercolors with Jayne Conte
1:00 PM - Yoga for Staff (Staff Only)
5:00 PM - Builders Club
6:00 PM - Citizenship Prep
6:00 PM - TEEN Henna
10:30 AM - Music & Movement with Miss Fran
11:00 AM - Dog Therapy with Debbie
1:30 PM - A Matter of Balance
7:00 PM - A Cook in My Kitchen - Halloween
7:00 PM - Camp Jupiter Book Club
10:30 AM - Playtime Storytime
1:00 PM - Friday Matinee
3:00 PM - Gentle Yoga
4:00 PM - Friday Fun @ the Village Branch
10:30 AM - PAWS for Reading
2:00 PM - Fiesta Latina
All Day - Columbus Day
11:00 AM - Tales & Tunes
12:30 PM - N. Rockland Senior Center
2:00 PM - Stories & Craft
5:00 PM - Culinary Corner with Chef Nate for ages 7-12
5:00 PM - Family Movie @ the Village Branch
6:00 PM - Knitting
7:00 PM - Tales & Tunes
9:00 AM - Play On
11:00 AM - Dog Therapy with Debbie
11:30 AM - Tales & Tunes
4:30 PM - Play the PS4 @ the Village Branch
7:00 PM - Policy Committee
7:00 PM - Tai Chi
7:30 PM - Library Board of Trustees Board Meeting
10:30 AM - Stories & Craft
10:30 AM - Watercolors with Jayne Conte
1:00 PM - Yoga for Staff (Staff Only)
5:00 PM - Art Show Station
5:00 PM - TEEN-Babysitting Workshops
6:00 PM - Citizenship Prep
10:30 AM - Music & Movement with Miss Fran
11:00 AM - Dog Therapy with Debbie
1:30 PM - A Matter of Balance
5:00 PM - Teen Babysitting Workshop
7:00 PM - Camp Jupiter Book Club
7:00 PM - Tourette Syndrome Support Group
10:30 AM - Playtime Storytime
1:00 PM - Friday Matinee
3:00 PM - Gentle Yoga
4:00 PM - Friday Fun @ the Village Branch
10:30 AM - PAWS for Reading @ the Village Branch
11:00 AM - Tales & Tunes
3:00 PM - Minecraft Challengers for all ages
1:00 PM - Jack & Jill of America
11:00 AM - Tales & Tunes
12:00 PM - SCORE Rockland Chapter
2:00 PM - Stories & Craft
5:00 PM - Builders Club
6:00 PM - Knitting
6:30 PM - Genealogy with Tony Lauriano
7:00 PM - Tales & Tunes
9:00 AM - Play On
11:00 AM - Dog Therapy with Debbie
11:30 AM - Tales & Tunes
4:30 PM - Play the PS4 @ the Village Branch
5:45 PM - Defensive Driving
6:00 PM - Wee Craft Together
10:30 AM - Stories & Craft
10:30 AM - Watercolors with Jayne Conte
12:00 PM - Resume Help with Eileen Grimm
1:00 PM - Yoga for Staff (Staff Only)
4:30 PM - Crafts with Miss Cheryl
6:00 PM - Citizenship Prep
6:00 PM - Thiells Elementary School Reading Adventures
10:30 AM - Music & Movement with Miss Fran
11:00 AM - Dog Therapy with Debbie
11:30 AM - Medicare 101- Office of the Aging
2:00 PM - A Matter of Balance
5:00 PM - Exploration Station
6:00 PM - Teen Yoga
7:00 PM - Camp Jupiter Book Club
7:00 PM - Winter Container Gardens
10:30 AM - Playtime Storytime
1:00 PM - Friday Matinee
3:00 PM - Gentle Yoga
4:00 PM - Friday Fun @ the Village Branch
11:00 AM - Rho Gamma Sigma Phi Beta Sigma
1:30 PM - PAWS for Reading
2:00 PM - Kristian Comer Film Screening
Teen Pumpkin Decorating Contest
11:00 AM - Tales & Tunes
2:00 PM - Stories & Craft
5:00 PM - Builders Club
5:00 PM - Family Movie @ the Village Branch
6:00 PM - Knitting
6:30 PM - Adult Paint Night - Winter Landscape
7:00 PM - Evening Book Club
7:00 PM - Tales & Tunes
9:00 AM - Play On
10:30 AM - Early Head Start Socialization @ the Village Branch
11:00 AM - Dog Therapy with Debbie
11:30 AM - Tales & Tunes
4:30 PM - Play the PS4 @ the Village Branch
5:45 PM - Defensive Driving
7:00 PM - Pajama Storytime
10:30 AM - Stories & Craft
10:30 AM - Watercolors with Jayne Conte
2:00 PM - Dept. Heads
5:00 PM - Decorate the Teen room Windows
5:00 PM - PAWS for Reading
6:00 PM - Citizenship Prep
6:00 PM - West Haverstraw Elementary School Reading Adventures
10:30 AM - Music & Movement with Miss Fran
11:00 AM - Dog Therapy with Debbie
1:30 PM - A Matter of Balance
5:00 PM - Science Squad
7:00 PM - Camp Jupiter Book Club
10:30 AM - Playtime Storytime
1:00 PM - Friday Matinee
3:00 PM - Gentle Yoga
4:00 PM - Zombie Makeovers @ the Village Branch
5:30 PM - Writer's Showcase
10:00 AM - CSEA
Teen Pumpkin Decorating Contest
2:00 PM - Dr. Dubious and the Agnostics
11:00 AM - Tales & Tunes
2:00 PM - Stories & Craft
6:00 PM - Knitting
7:00 PM - Ghosts with Linda Zimmerman
7:00 PM - Tales & Tunes
9:00 AM - Play On
11:00 AM - Dog Therapy with Debbie
11:30 AM - Tales & Tunes
4:30 PM - Play the PS4 @ the Village Branch
All Day - Halloween
10:30 AM - Stories & Craft
12:30 PM - Staff - Halloween Potluck & Costume Contest
6:00 PM - Citizenship Prep
6:00 PM - Monster Hunt