Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
10:30 AM - Music & Movement with Miss Fran
7:00 PM - Star Wars Book Club
10:30 AM - Playtime Storytime
1:00 PM - Friday Matinee - Total Eclipse
4:00 PM - Chocolate Olympics @ the Village Branch
2:00 PM - RAIN DATE - Bike Rodeo - RAIN DATE
1:00 PM - Corinne McGeorge
10:00 AM - Share and Care Club for Parents and Caregivers
4:30 PM - Maker Mondays - Jewelry Workshop - Make your own bracelet!
5:00 PM - Family Movie @ the Village Branch
6:00 PM - Knitting Group
7:00 PM - The Magic of Broadway
9:30 AM - Play On
1:30 PM - Diabetes
4:30 PM - Play the PS4 @ the Village Branch
6:30 PM - Ballroom Dancing
10:30 AM - COLORING CLUB for Children and their Adults
11:00 AM - Blood Drive
6:00 PM - Yoga for ages 8-11 with Miss Janice
6:30 PM - N. Rockland Rotary
7:00 PM - BYO Tech
10:00 AM - Library Budget Vote & Trustee Election
10:00 AM - Library Budget Vote & Trustee Election @ the Village Branch
10:30 AM - Music & Movement with Miss Fran
4:00 PM - Early Head Start Socialization @ the Village Branch
6:30 PM - Chocolate Olympics
8:00 PM - Library Board of Trustees - Budget Vote Count
10:30 AM - Playtime Storytime
1:00 PM - Friday Matinee - Total Eclipse
4:00 PM - Friday Fun @ the Village
10:15 AM - Defensive Driving
11:00 AM - Tales & Tunes
1:00 PM - Keith Shikowitz
3:00 PM - Minecraft Challengers for grades 3-6
2:00 PM - Father's Day Brunch
10:00 AM - Wee Craft Together
4:30 PM - Maker Mondays - Jewelry Workshop - Make your own bracelet!
6:00 PM - Knitting Group
7:00 PM - Meditation - Finding Lasting Happiness through Meditation
9:30 AM - Play On
1:30 PM - Diabetes
4:30 PM - Play the PS4 @ the Village Branch
6:00 PM - Wee Craft Together
6:30 PM - Ballroom Dancing
7:00 PM - Pajama Storytime
7:30 PM - Library Board of Trustees
10:30 AM - COLORING CLUB for Children and their Adults
2:00 PM - Dept. Heads
4:30 PM - Crafts with Miss Cheryl
4:30 PM - Junior Builders Club
6:00 PM - Yoga for ages 8-11 with Miss Janice
10:00 AM - Boxed Lunch for Bus Trip
10:00 AM - Hilltop School Visit SRC
10:00 AM - Late Spring Bus Trip to John Jay Homestead and Caramoor
10:00 AM - Wine Lover's Journey MOVED to June 29th!!!
10:30 AM - Music & Movement with Miss Fran
7:00 PM - Sew-You Club
10:30 AM - Playtime Storytime
1:00 PM - Friday Matinee - Total Eclipse
4:00 PM - Friday Fun @ the Village
4:00 PM - Minecraft Challengers for grades 1-6
10:30 AM - PAWS for Reading
4:30 PM - Maker Mondays - Jewelry Workshop - Make your own bracelet!
6:00 PM - Claudia Depkin
6:00 PM - Knitting Group
6:30 PM - Culinary Corner - Canapes
9:30 AM - Play On
4:30 PM - Play the PS4 @ the Village Branch
6:30 PM - Ballroom Dancing
10:30 AM - COLORING CLUB for Children and their Adults
1:00 PM - Irene Wisoff
6:00 PM - Yoga for ages 8-11 with Miss Janice
1:30 PM - Senior Book Discussion
7:00 PM - Evening Book Club
7:00 PM - Sew-You Club
10:30 AM - Playtime Storytime
1:00 PM - Friday Matinee - Total Eclipse
4:00 PM - Friday Fun @ the Village
11:00 AM - Silly Shake-Out
All Day - CLOSED
4:00 PM - Minecraft Challengers for grades 1-3
6:00 PM - A.S. Program
6:00 PM - Knitting Group
9:30 AM - Play On
4:30 PM - Play the PS4 @ the Village Branch
6:30 PM - Ballroom Dancing
10:30 AM - COLORING CLUB for Children and their Adults
10:30 AM - Retired Teachers
4:30 PM - Junior Builders Club
6:00 PM - Yoga for ages 8-11 with Miss Janice
10:00 AM - Cookbook Club - Italian!
7:00 PM - Sew-You Club
7:00 PM - Wine Lover's Journey
10:30 AM - Playtime Storytime
1:00 PM - Friday Matinee - Total Eclipse
4:00 PM - Friday Fun @ the Village